Stain Management
Showing 1–12 of 13 results
-

Blue Be Gone
$69.95Blue Be Gone
Hailed by stone fabricators around the world, this very effective solution removes that weird blue/green stain that often occurs when certain glues are used on granite surfaces.
$69.95 -

Dr. Fred Stain Sponge – For Rust Stains Only
$16.95Dr. Fred Stain Sponge – For Rust Stains Only
Our rust removal poultice contains a special blend of rust removers to remove the most stubborn rust stains on stone and masonry surfaces. Simply add water, mix and apply to stain.
$16.95 -

Faber GraffGel 750
$30.63Faber GraffGel 750
Product to remove paint, graffiti, permanent inks, and polyester grout stains
$30.63 -

Faber No Mac Gel (1 Liter)
$43.35Faber No Mac Gel (1 Liter)
Product to remove coloured stains such as coffee, wine, tea, ink, algae, mould and similar substances
$43.35 -

Mar Gel Oxi Kit
$150.00Mar Gel Oxi Kit
Product to remove rust stains from marble, limestone, travertine and acid-sensitive materials
$150.00 -

Oxidant
$39.95 -

Poultice Powder – No Chemicals
$12.95Poultice Powder – No Chemicals
Non staining poultice powder to remove most stain from stone and masonry surfaces when mixed with our specials reagents.
$12.95 -

Stain Reaper
$34.97Stain Reaper
Poultice paste stain remover. Pulls deep-seated oil, dirt & other embedded stains out.
$34.97 -

Stain Sponge
$12.95Stain Sponge
Removing most common stains from natural stone surfaces and masonry has never been easier! Just wet the sponge with water, and place on the stained area. Easy for your customers to use!
$12.95 -

Ultimate Stain Removal Kit
$69.95Ultimate Stain Removal Kit
This kit introduces Dr. Fred’s trade secrets and proprietary reagents that culminated over decades of in the field experience and scientific research, for effectively removing virtually any kind of stain the professional surface restoration technician will encounter.
$69.95 -

Ultimate Stain Removal Reagent #1
$69.95Ultimate Stain Removal Reagent #1
This reagent is to be used with a dry poultice material to create a poultice to remove ORGANIC stains from stone and other hard porous surfaces.
$69.95 -

Ultimate Stain Removal Reagent #2
$69.95Ultimate Stain Removal Reagent #2
Reagent #2 is a chemical reagent to add to a poultice material to break down and remove most INORGANIC stains on porous hard surfaces.
$69.95

